$575,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,920 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$299 Per Sq Ft

29 on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Recreation Room
  • No HOA
  • Beattie Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Expertly renovated with a refined, modern aesthetic, this exceptional Midtown Fort Collins residence offers a rare blend of design, location, and lifestyle. Perfectly positioned on a generous and fully fenced .20-acre lot backing directly to Beattie Park, the home delivers both privacy and seamless access to open space.Inside, every detail has been thoughtfully curated to create a clean, sophisticated living environment. The reimagined kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring sleek custom cabinetry, quartz surfaces, brand new stainless steel appliances, and a designer tile backsplash-balancing elevated style with everyday functionality. The adjoining living area is warm and inviting, anchored by a striking modern fireplace and bathed in natural light. Offering 4 bedrooms and 2 beautifully appointed bathrooms, the home provides a tranquil retreat with high-quality finishes and a cohesive, contemporary design throughout. The seamless flow and intentional upgrades make this residence truly turnkey.Outdoors, the expansive backyard opens directly to Beattie Park, creating a rare extension of your living space with room to entertain or relax. Mature trees and surrounding greenery enhance the sense of privacy and connection to nature.Ideally located in the heart of Midtown, this home places you just moments from Fort Collins' most desirable restaurants, retailers, grocery stores and everyday conveniences, with an easy bike ride to CSU.A rare offering that effortlessly combines modern luxury, thoughtful design, and an unmatched location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Greg Roeder

LIV Sotheby's Intl Realty Brokerage Phone: 3034436161 License #100005583 Listed on: 03/26/2026

LIV Sotheby's Intl Realty

Co-Listed By

Madalyn Winner

LIV Sotheby's Intl Realty Brokerage Phone: 3034436161 License #100079000

Last Buyer's Agent

Caleb Cheshier

Group Mulberry License #100071973

Group Mulberry

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,318

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Property is zoned RL

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Tri-Level Property
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,920 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0133787

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,318

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1970
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Co List Office Mls Id: IRELLEG
  • Subdivision Name: South Meadowlark Heights
  • Unit Levels: Tri-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 3034436161
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Disposal, Fire Alarm
  • Has Basement: Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Room, Open Floorplan
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Water Rights Excluded, Mineral Rights Excluded
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller's Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: City of FTC
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Avail

• Zoning: RL
  • Parcel #: R0133787
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3318

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2026
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$575,000
Views
19

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-32.52%
Original Mortgage
$546,250
Outstanding Balance
$546,250
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,940

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2025
Sold by
Paint And Plaster Llc
Bought by
Bellflower Blue Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2014
Sold by
Rieger Glenn A and Rieger Andrea M
Bought by
Paint & Plaster Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2014
Sold by
Paint & Plaster Llc
Bought by
Rieger Glenn A and Rieger Andrea M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Rieger Glenn A and Rieger Andrea M
Bought by
Paint & Plaster Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Haynes Richard A and Haynes Janice C
Bought by
Rieger Glenn A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,700
Interest Rate
6.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1975
Bought by
Haynes Richard A

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $575,000 Land Title Guarantee
Quit Claim Deed -- Land Title Guarantee
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Corporate Deed $400 --
Warranty Deed $183,000 --
Warranty Deed $37,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $546,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $165,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $164,700 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $575,000 0.0% $299 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $575,000 -- $299 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,014 $33,300 $2,500 $30,800
2024 $2,868 $35,095 $2,680 $32,415
2022 $2,397 $25,388 $2,780 $22,608
2021 $2,423 $26,119 $2,860 $23,259
2020 $2,474 $26,441 $2,860 $23,581
2019 $2,485 $26,441 $2,860 $23,581
2018 $2,058 $22,579 $2,880 $19,699
2017 $2,051 $22,579 $2,880 $19,699
2016 $1,821 $19,948 $3,184 $16,764
2015 $1,808 $19,940 $3,180 $16,760
2014 $1,544 $16,930 $3,180 $13,750

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1054779

IRES MLS

APN: 97261-16-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.