2901 Layton Dr Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $888,085
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 Layton Dr, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $772,771, approximately $455 per square foot. 2901 Layton Dr is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Fred T. Korematsu Elementary School At Mace Ranch, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ade Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ade Chris A | $450,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mccurdy Josephine A | -- | -- | |
| Mccurdy Josephine A | -- | -- | |
| Mccurdy Josephine A | -- | Financial Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ade Chris A | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccurdy Josephine A | $109,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,875 | $697,926 | $327,002 | $370,924 |
| 2023 | $8,875 | $670,826 | $314,305 | $356,521 |
| 2022 | $8,509 | $657,674 | $308,143 | $349,531 |
| 2021 | $8,314 | $644,779 | $302,101 | $342,678 |
| 2020 | $8,184 | $638,169 | $299,004 | $339,165 |
| 2019 | $7,846 | $625,657 | $293,142 | $332,515 |
| 2018 | $7,298 | $613,391 | $287,395 | $325,996 |
| 2017 | $6,618 | $550,000 | $230,000 | $320,000 |
| 2016 | $6,535 | $550,000 | $230,000 | $320,000 |
| 2015 | $6,061 | $525,000 | $220,000 | $305,000 |
| 2014 | $6,061 | $507,300 | $220,000 | $287,300 |
Map
- 2841 Cascade Place
- 1411 Camphor Ln
- 1408 Camphor Ln
- 1619 Monarch Ln
- 2617 Loyola Dr
- 1803 Monarch Ln Unit 5
- 1107 Baylor Terrace
- 1102 Baylor Terrace
- 1001 Vanderbilt Terrace
- 1013 Ginkgo Cir
- 1007 Ginkgo Cir
- 1001 Ginkgo Cir
- 2746 5th St
- 2222 Loyola Dr
- 3324 La Playa Dr
- 1714 Arena Dr
- 2317 E 8th St
- 1501 Chalupa Place
- 2307 E 8th St
- 257 Quarter Cir
- 2850 Layton Dr
- 2907 Layton Dr
- 2844 Belhaven Place
- 2844 Layton Dr
- 1343 Camphor Ln
- 2845 Belhaven Place
- 2913 Layton Dr
- 2838 Belhaven Place
- 1349 Camphor Ln
- 1337 Camphor Ln
- 2838 Layton Dr
- 2843 Layton Dr
- 2919 Layton Dr
- 2839 Belhaven Place
- 1355 Camphor Ln
- 2832 Belhaven Place
- 1331 Camphor Ln
- 2832 Layton Dr
- 2835 Cascade Place
- 2837 Layton Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.