2901 Orchard Rd Evansville, IN 47720
Estimated payment $3,284/month
Highlights
- 2 Fireplaces
- 2.5 Car Attached Garage
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Francis Joseph Reitz High School Rated 9+
- Electric Vehicle Home Charger
- Lot Has A Rolling Slope
About This Home
Do not miss out on this beautifully renovated Westside home set on .85 acres. With over 4,000 sq. ft. of living space, this 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home features new flooring, two gas fireplaces, and an expansive bonus room perfect for additional entertaining space. Brand new kitchen is open concept for flexible living and opens out to a beautifully landscaped back yard with a play set.The main floor primary retreat includes a large jetted tub and walk in closet. The are 3 additional bedrooms and a bath on the upper level. Modern efficiency meets convenience with solar panels and a Tesla charging station, while the large 32' x 23' detached garage is ideally equipped with an electrical outlet for an RV. This modern move in ready home is a perfect blend of luxury, entertaining space, and privacy.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,742
Year Built
- Built in 1988
Lot Details
- 37,026 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Has A Rolling Slope
- Property is zoned R-1 One-Family Residence
Parking
- 2.5 Car Attached Garage
- Electric Vehicle Home Charger
Home Design
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 4,157 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
- 2 Fireplaces
- Fireplace With Gas Starter
- Crawl Space
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 82-03-14-003-125.002-022
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,524 | $361,000 | $64,300 | $296,700 |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $311,500 | $49,500 | $262,000 |
| 2023 | $1,540 | $310,200 | $49,500 | $260,700 |
| 2022 | $1,847 | $310,600 | $49,500 | $261,100 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $296,300 | $49,500 | $246,800 |
| 2020 | $2,046 | $227,500 | $49,500 | $178,000 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $227,600 | $49,500 | $178,100 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $232,400 | $49,500 | $182,900 |
| 2017 | $2,573 | $230,900 | $49,500 | $181,400 |
| 2016 | $2,533 | $231,700 | $17,800 | $213,900 |
| 2014 | $2,432 | $226,900 | $17,800 | $209,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $234,600 | $17,800 | $216,800 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $580,000 | +90.2% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2015 03/11/15 | Sold | $305,000 | -7.5% | $73 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/10/2015 01/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2014 10/17/14 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $256,042 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
My name is Jess Williams, and I’m passionate about all things real estate. I love fielding questions and working with clients through all phases of their real estate journey. Personally and professionally, I’ve cultivated a deep love for homes, construction, and design that drives my work as a REALTOR®.
With a professional background in construction and design, I have a keen eye for potential and value, and I love spending time with clients to understand their functional needs. I
Jessica's Other Listings
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202608521
APN: 82-03-14-003-125.002-022
- 11000 Fischer Rd
- 5322 Dauby Dr Unit B
- 9908 Fischer Rd
- 11200 Ridge Knoll Dr
- 11220 Darmstadt Rd
- 10348 Oglesby Dr
- 4218 Chaska Dr
- 1210 Hoing Rd
- 9700 Big Cynthiana Rd
- 1726 & 1738 Hills Dr
- Parcel 2 Darmstadt Rd
- Parcel 8 Darmstadt Rd
- Parcel 1 Bradley Dr
- 7500 Wright Dr
- 11000 Old State Rd