2901 S Gladys Ave Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 S Gladys Ave, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $297,992, approximately $225 per square foot. 2901 S Gladys Ave is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
R & R Development Properties Llc
Bought by
Warren Jeffrey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,500
Outstanding Balance
$17,256
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$280,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Warren Jeffrey M
Bought by
R & R Development Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Jeffrey M | $158,000 | None Available | |
| R & R Development Properties Llc | $134,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Jeffrey M | $28,500 | |
| Previous Owner | R & R Development Properties Llc | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $250,400 | $42,500 | $207,900 |
| 2023 | $4,738 | $250,400 | $42,500 | $207,900 |
| 2022 | $4,766 | $174,200 | $33,800 | $140,400 |
| 2021 | $5,183 | $174,200 | $33,800 | $140,400 |
| 2020 | $4,215 | $174,200 | $33,800 | $140,400 |
| 2019 | $4,351 | $174,200 | $33,800 | $140,400 |
| 2018 | $3,864 | $134,000 | $32,500 | $101,500 |
| 2017 | $3,910 | $134,000 | $32,500 | $101,500 |
| 2016 | $3,842 | $134,000 | $32,500 | $101,500 |
| 2015 | $3,671 | $134,000 | $32,500 | $101,500 |
| 2013 | $3,725 | $134,000 | $32,500 | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map