2901 Spring Park Rd Jacksonville, FL 32207
Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $463,000
Studio
13
Baths
3,297
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 Spring Park Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32207 and is currently estimated at $409,000, approximately $124 per square foot. 2901 Spring Park Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Spring Park Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Assemblies Of God Loan Fund
Bought by
Light Mission Pentecostal Church Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,279
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$336,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Geneva Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Assemblies Of God Loan Fund
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,279
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$336,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Bought by
Light Mission Pentecostal Chur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Geneva Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Assembly God Jacksonville Korean Church
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1994
Sold by
West Juanita L
Bought by
Geneva Enterprises Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
8.46%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Light Mission Pentecostal Church Inc | $185,000 | Professional Title Agency In | |
| Assemblies Of God Loan Fund | -- | Professional Title Agency In | |
| Light Mission Pentecostal Chur | $100 | -- | |
| Assembly God Jacksonville Korean Church | $135,000 | Barker Title & Abstract Agen | |
| Geneva Enterprises Inc | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Light Mission Pentecostal Church Inc | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Assembly God Jacksonville Korean Church | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Geneva Enterprises Inc | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $188,725 | $146,832 | $41,893 |
| 2025 | -- | $188,731 | $146,838 | $41,893 |
| 2024 | -- | $188,525 | $145,053 | $43,472 |
| 2023 | -- | $174,101 | $128,936 | $45,165 |
| 2022 | $0 | $171,146 | $128,936 | $42,210 |
| 2021 | $0 | $165,759 | $128,936 | $36,823 |
| 2020 | $0 | $164,059 | $128,936 | $35,123 |
| 2019 | $2,925 | $163,727 | $128,936 | $34,791 |
| 2018 | $2,933 | $162,760 | $128,936 | $33,824 |
| 2017 | $2,967 | $162,744 | $129,884 | $32,860 |
| 2016 | $0 | $163,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $163,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,985 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map