2905 Spring Park Jacksonville, FL 32207
Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $438,191
3
Beds
2
Baths
5,202
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2905 Spring Park, Jacksonville, FL 32207 and is currently estimated at $396,397, approximately $76 per square foot. 2905 Spring Park is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Spring Park Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
3238 Galilee Road Llc
Bought by
Mattson Deborah Lynn and Mattson Jonathan Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Northport Jax Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,280
Outstanding Balance
$4,077
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$392,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Cusic Charles D and Cusic Joni
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Cusic Charles D and Cusic Joni
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Assembly Of God Jacksonville Korean Chur
Bought by
Assemblies Of God Loan Fund
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Assembly Of God Jacksonville Korean Chur
Bought by
Assemblies Of God Loan Fund
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattson Deborah Lynn | -- | Accommodation | |
| Northport Jax Llc | $171,600 | Title & Abstract Agency Amer | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $85,600 | None Available | |
| Assemblies Of God Loan Fund | -- | Attorney | |
| Assemblies Of God Loan Fund | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Northport Jax Llc | $137,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,227 | $336,100 | $301,325 | $34,775 |
| 2025 | $6,297 | $337,854 | $301,340 | $36,514 |
| 2024 | $6,297 | $339,386 | $275,994 | $63,392 |
| 2023 | $5,857 | $313,178 | $245,328 | $67,850 |
| 2022 | $5,525 | $310,717 | $245,328 | $65,389 |
| 2021 | $5,387 | $298,997 | $245,328 | $53,669 |
| 2020 | $5,102 | $297,998 | $245,328 | $52,670 |
| 2019 | $4,826 | $298,836 | $245,328 | $53,508 |
| 2018 | $4,612 | $298,310 | $245,328 | $52,982 |
| 2017 | $3,798 | $199,585 | $122,664 | $76,921 |
| 2016 | $7,027 | $369,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,347 | $368,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $367,226 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map