2901 Willow Ct Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $611,512 - $688,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,261
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 Willow Ct, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $644,378, approximately $284 per square foot. 2901 Willow Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Laurel Creek Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Carlos Conrado Bonifacio and Carlos Veronica C
Bought by
The Conrado & Veronica Carlos Living Tru and Carlos Conrado B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Conrado & Veronica Carlos Living Tru | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,785 | $331,039 | $76,939 | $254,100 |
| 2024 | $1,785 | $324,549 | $75,431 | $249,118 |
| 2023 | $1,791 | $318,186 | $73,952 | $244,234 |
| 2022 | $1,859 | $311,948 | $72,502 | $239,446 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $305,832 | $71,081 | $234,751 |
| 2020 | $1,823 | $302,697 | $70,353 | $232,344 |
| 2019 | $1,791 | $296,763 | $68,974 | $227,789 |
| 2018 | $1,871 | $290,945 | $67,622 | $223,323 |
| 2017 | $1,800 | $285,242 | $66,297 | $218,945 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $279,650 | $64,998 | $214,652 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $275,450 | $64,022 | $211,428 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $270,055 | $62,768 | $207,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map