2902 Bald Eagle Trail Duluth, MN 55804
Lakeside-Lester Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $680,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2902 Bald Eagle Trail, Duluth, MN 55804 and is currently estimated at $632,989, approximately $268 per square foot. 2902 Bald Eagle Trail is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lester Park Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
The Housing & Redevelopment Authority Of
Bought by
Loeffler Kemp Kenneth H and Loeffler Kemp Rosalie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,340
Outstanding Balance
$208,252
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$424,737
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loeffler Kemp Kenneth H | $56,500 | Cons |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loeffler Kemp Kenneth H | $377,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,822 | $633,900 | $67,900 | $566,000 |
| 2023 | $9,088 | $590,100 | $83,000 | $507,100 |
| 2022 | $7,552 | $545,900 | $76,600 | $469,300 |
| 2021 | $7,396 | $458,500 | $64,500 | $394,000 |
| 2020 | $7,610 | $458,500 | $64,500 | $394,000 |
| 2019 | $7,082 | $458,500 | $64,500 | $394,000 |
| 2018 | $6,624 | $429,800 | $64,500 | $365,300 |
| 2017 | $5,892 | $429,800 | $64,500 | $365,300 |
| 2016 | $5,746 | $37,300 | $37,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,159 | $269,300 | $59,000 | $210,300 |
| 2014 | $4,159 | $269,300 | $59,000 | $210,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map