J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jeff Urbaniak
North Point Realty
Estimated Value: $642,008 - $803,000
Our Winchester model features 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, kitchen is open with center island overlooking the dining area & family room with gas fireplace. Upstairs you will have a laundry room, large master bedroom suite with abundance of closet space. The entry features a large foyer and office just off the 2nd garage entry, a large mud room is your family entry from the 3 car garage. Lower level awaits your style & charm, which can include a family room, 1 additional bedroom, and bathroom. Your 3 car garage has space for all types of toys.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jeff Urbaniak
North Point Realty Listed on: 01/26/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Kathy Mathias
Coldwell Banker East West
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathias Matthew R | $427,000 | Arrowhead Abstract & Title C | |
| Goldberg Properties Of Duluth Lp | $195,000 | Cons | |
| Krafthefer Fabian M | $65,000 | Cons T |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathias Matthew R | $369,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Krafthefer Fabian M | $64,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2015 02/20/15 | Sold | $427,000 | +8.1% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2015 01/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/26/2015 01/26/15 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,676 | $576,600 | $62,300 | $514,300 |
| 2023 | $8,130 | $566,800 | $76,600 | $490,200 |
| 2022 | $7,260 | $524,500 | $70,700 | $453,800 |
| 2021 | $7,110 | $440,700 | $59,600 | $381,100 |
| 2020 | $7,316 | $440,700 | $59,600 | $381,100 |
| 2019 | $6,864 | $440,700 | $59,600 | $381,100 |
| 2018 | $6,420 | $416,500 | $59,600 | $356,900 |
| 2017 | $5,708 | $416,500 | $59,600 | $356,900 |
| 2016 | $5,496 | $53,200 | $53,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,500 | $35,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jeff Urbaniak
North Point Realty
K
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kathy Mathias
Coldwell Banker East West
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4711693
APN: 010211800200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.