2902 E Mitchell St Arlington, TX 76010
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2902 E Mitchell St, Arlington, TX 76010 and is currently estimated at $242,612, approximately $185 per square foot. 2902 E Mitchell St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Crouch Elementary School, Carter Junior High School, and Sam Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Frost Lisa Renee Powell
Bought by
Rico Edgar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Powell Othell and Ellis Donna Kaye
Bought by
Frost Lisa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rico Edgar | -- | Texas Title | |
| Frost Lisa | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,455 | $249,536 | $40,000 | $209,536 |
| 2024 | $4,447 | $249,536 | $40,000 | $209,536 |
| 2023 | $4,447 | $201,520 | $40,000 | $161,520 |
| 2022 | $4,576 | $183,983 | $30,000 | $153,983 |
| 2021 | $4,292 | $165,203 | $30,000 | $135,203 |
| 2020 | $3,883 | $154,621 | $30,000 | $124,621 |
| 2019 | $3,714 | $142,944 | $30,000 | $112,944 |
| 2018 | $3,980 | $153,215 | $10,000 | $143,215 |
| 2017 | $3,787 | $142,278 | $10,000 | $132,278 |
| 2016 | $3,338 | $125,426 | $10,000 | $115,426 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $81,686 | $10,000 | $71,686 |
| 2014 | $1,965 | $74,500 | $10,000 | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map