2811 E Mitchell St Arlington, TX 76010
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,451 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 E Mitchell St, Arlington, TX 76010 and is currently estimated at $248,863, approximately $188 per square foot. 2811 E Mitchell St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Crouch Elementary School, Carter Junior High School, and Sam Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Russell Cheryl Kay
Bought by
Rico Marcelino
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rico Marcelino | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,747 | $240,352 | $40,000 | $200,352 |
| 2024 | $3,994 | $240,352 | $40,000 | $200,352 |
| 2023 | $3,994 | $180,992 | $40,000 | $140,992 |
| 2022 | $4,070 | $163,654 | $30,000 | $133,654 |
| 2021 | $4,039 | $155,464 | $30,000 | $125,464 |
| 2020 | $3,658 | $145,644 | $30,000 | $115,644 |
| 2019 | $3,507 | $135,000 | $30,000 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $136,028 | $10,000 | $126,028 |
| 2017 | $3,364 | $126,393 | $10,000 | $116,393 |
| 2016 | $3,009 | $113,047 | $10,000 | $103,047 |
| 2015 | $1,854 | $67,900 | $10,000 | $57,900 |
| 2014 | $1,854 | $70,300 | $10,000 | $60,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map