2804 E Mitchell St Arlington, TX 76010
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $294,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 E Mitchell St, Arlington, TX 76010 and is currently estimated at $275,634, approximately $209 per square foot. 2804 E Mitchell St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Crouch Elementary School, Carter Junior High School, and Sam Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Dfw R20 Llc
Bought by
Bardales Hector Enrique and Rodriguez Alba Iris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,265
Outstanding Balance
$126,587
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$149,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Robinson Laura
Bought by
Dfw R2o Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bardales Hector Enrique | -- | None Available | |
| Dfw R2o Llc | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bardales Hector Enrique | $148,265 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,556 | $269,184 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,835 | $291,029 | $40,000 | $251,029 |
| 2023 | $4,909 | $222,466 | $40,000 | $182,466 |
| 2022 | $4,757 | $191,281 | $30,000 | $161,281 |
| 2021 | $4,730 | $182,066 | $30,000 | $152,066 |
| 2020 | $4,307 | $171,488 | $30,000 | $141,488 |
| 2019 | $4,119 | $158,529 | $30,000 | $128,529 |
| 2018 | $4,461 | $171,720 | $10,000 | $161,720 |
| 2017 | $3,808 | $143,092 | $10,000 | $133,092 |
| 2016 | $3,606 | $135,495 | $10,000 | $125,495 |
| 2015 | $1,912 | $70,319 | $10,000 | $60,319 |
| 2014 | $1,912 | $72,500 | $10,000 | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map