2802 E Mitchell St Arlington, TX 76010
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2802 E Mitchell St, Arlington, TX 76010 and is currently estimated at $243,221, approximately $189 per square foot. 2802 E Mitchell St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Crouch Elementary School, Carter Junior High School, and Sam Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Carbajal Racquel A
Bought by
Sanchez Brenda and Sanchez Cesar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,551
Outstanding Balance
$49,896
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$193,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Oliver Lee E and Oliver Monica Coe
Bought by
Carbajal Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Saptojoga Agus W
Bought by
Oliver Lee E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,260
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Gsih Mei Rahayunin
Bought by
Saptojoga Agus W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Brenda | -- | Fwt | |
| Sanchez Brenda | -- | Fwt | |
| Carbajal Daniel | $48,500 | Landam | |
| Oliver Lee E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Saptojoga Agus W | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Brenda | $78,551 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Brenda | $78,551 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliver Lee E | $64,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $178,471 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,122 | $182,827 | $40,000 | $142,827 |
| 2023 | $3,255 | $164,625 | $40,000 | $124,625 |
| 2022 | $3,335 | $134,844 | $30,000 | $104,844 |
| 2021 | $3,167 | $121,897 | $30,000 | $91,897 |
| 2020 | $3,368 | $149,006 | $30,000 | $119,006 |
| 2019 | $3,167 | $139,031 | $30,000 | $109,031 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $110,833 | $10,000 | $100,833 |
| 2017 | $2,682 | $130,773 | $10,000 | $120,773 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $116,846 | $10,000 | $106,846 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $102,821 | $10,000 | $92,821 |
| 2014 | $1,696 | $75,700 | $10,000 | $65,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map