2801 E Mitchell St Arlington, TX 76010
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,843 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 E Mitchell St, Arlington, TX 76010 and is currently estimated at $258,461, approximately $179 per square foot. 2801 E Mitchell St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Crouch Elementary School, Carter Junior High School, and Sam Houston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $203,657 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $481 | $210,000 | $40,000 | $170,000 |
| 2023 | $3,714 | $196,000 | $40,000 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $3,806 | $184,000 | $30,000 | $154,000 |
| 2021 | $3,614 | $164,109 | $30,000 | $134,109 |
| 2020 | $3,176 | $153,614 | $30,000 | $123,614 |
| 2019 | $2,987 | $142,740 | $30,000 | $112,740 |
| 2018 | $600 | $104,508 | $10,000 | $94,508 |
| 2017 | $2,529 | $132,276 | $10,000 | $122,276 |
| 2016 | $2,299 | $118,877 | $10,000 | $108,877 |
| 2015 | $546 | $78,518 | $10,000 | $68,518 |
| 2014 | $546 | $78,400 | $10,000 | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map