2708 E Mitchell St Arlington, TX 76010
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,388 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
996
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2708 E Mitchell St, Arlington, TX 76010 and is currently estimated at $229,847, approximately $230 per square foot. 2708 E Mitchell St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Crouch Elementary School, Carter Junior High School, and Sam Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Carr Jewell
Bought by
Munoz Mario A and Munoz Norma E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,190
Outstanding Balance
$32,843
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$197,004
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Mario A | -- | Rtc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Mario A | $62,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,596 | $157,372 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,740 | $159,748 | $40,000 | $119,748 |
| 2023 | $2,870 | $144,655 | $40,000 | $104,655 |
| 2022 | $2,941 | $118,235 | $30,000 | $88,235 |
| 2021 | $2,793 | $107,495 | $30,000 | $77,495 |
| 2020 | $2,608 | $131,206 | $30,000 | $101,206 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $122,846 | $30,000 | $92,846 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $85,834 | $10,000 | $75,834 |
| 2017 | $2,077 | $113,812 | $10,000 | $103,812 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $101,066 | $10,000 | $91,066 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $64,488 | $10,000 | $54,488 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $60,500 | $10,000 | $50,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map