2807 E Mitchell St Arlington, TX 76010
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2807 E Mitchell St, Arlington, TX 76010 and is currently estimated at $262,437, approximately $184 per square foot. 2807 E Mitchell St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Crouch Elementary School, Carter Junior High School, and Sam Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Avocet Ventures Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,750
Outstanding Balance
$66,668
Interest Rate
18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$195,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Powell Queen
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Pius Residential Inc
Bought by
Powell Queen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
8.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Cowtown Properties Inc
Bought by
Pius Residential Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,100
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avocet Ventures Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | $46,495 | None Available | |
| Powell Queen | -- | Texas United Title Inc | |
| Pius Residential Inc | -- | Blue Star Title Inc | |
| Cowtown Properties Inc | -- | Blue Star Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avocet Ventures Lp | $69,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Queen | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pius Residential Inc | $72,100 | |
| Closed | Pius Residential Inc | $5,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,346 | $245,304 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,332 | $260,481 | $40,000 | $220,481 |
| 2023 | $4,473 | $206,460 | $40,000 | $166,460 |
| 2022 | $4,689 | $188,526 | $30,000 | $158,526 |
| 2021 | $4,353 | $167,546 | $30,000 | $137,546 |
| 2020 | $3,937 | $156,782 | $30,000 | $126,782 |
| 2019 | $3,739 | $143,914 | $30,000 | $113,914 |
| 2018 | $3,786 | $145,739 | $10,000 | $135,739 |
| 2017 | $3,531 | $132,667 | $10,000 | $122,667 |
| 2016 | $3,173 | $119,215 | $10,000 | $109,215 |
| 2015 | $2,052 | $71,818 | $10,000 | $61,818 |
| 2014 | $2,052 | $77,800 | $10,000 | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map