2902 Lynne Ct Bryant, AR 72022
Estimated Value: $261,159 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,705
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2902 Lynne Ct, Bryant, AR 72022 and is currently estimated at $276,290, approximately $162 per square foot. 2902 Lynne Ct is a home with nearby schools including Collegeville Elementary School, Arkansas Christian Academy, and Woodland Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Green Joel and Green Jennifer
Bought by
Weems Dearrah and Weems Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$112,702
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
East Ridger Llc
Bought by
Green Joel and Green Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weems Dearrah | $175,000 | -- | |
| Weems Dearrah | $175,000 | -- | |
| Green Joel | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weems Dearrah | $171,830 | |
| Closed | Weems Dearrah | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Joel | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,186 | $43,064 | $7,500 | $35,564 |
| 2024 | $1,994 | $43,064 | $7,500 | $35,564 |
| 2023 | $2,026 | $43,064 | $7,500 | $35,564 |
| 2022 | $1,932 | $43,064 | $7,500 | $35,564 |
| 2021 | $1,846 | $35,520 | $6,300 | $29,220 |
| 2020 | $1,846 | $35,520 | $6,300 | $29,220 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $35,520 | $6,300 | $29,220 |
| 2018 | $1,871 | $35,520 | $6,300 | $29,220 |
| 2017 | $1,871 | $35,520 | $6,300 | $29,220 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $34,550 | $6,300 | $28,250 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $34,550 | $6,300 | $28,250 |
| 2014 | $1,696 | $34,550 | $6,300 | $28,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map