4809 Natalie Dr Bryant, AR 72022
Estimated Value: $266,824 - $286,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4809 Natalie Dr, Bryant, AR 72022 and is currently estimated at $274,706, approximately $153 per square foot. 4809 Natalie Dr is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Collegeville Elementary School, Arkansas Christian Academy, and Woodland Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Green Joel B and Green Jennifer
Bought by
Weems Tonia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,218
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
East Ridge Llc
Bought by
Green Joel B and Green Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weems Tonia L | $175,000 | -- | |
| Green Joel B | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weems Tonia L | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Joel B | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,138 | $42,112 | $7,500 | $34,612 |
| 2024 | $1,951 | $42,112 | $7,500 | $34,612 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $42,112 | $7,500 | $34,612 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $42,112 | $7,500 | $34,612 |
| 2021 | $1,806 | $34,750 | $6,300 | $28,450 |
| 2020 | $1,806 | $34,750 | $6,300 | $28,450 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $34,750 | $6,300 | $28,450 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $34,750 | $6,300 | $28,450 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $34,750 | $6,300 | $28,450 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $33,820 | $6,300 | $27,520 |
| 2015 | $1,650 | $33,820 | $6,300 | $27,520 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $33,820 | $6,300 | $27,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map