2811 Lynne Ct Bryant, AR 72022
Estimated Value: $277,138 - $309,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,069
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 Lynne Ct, Bryant, AR 72022 and is currently estimated at $291,535, approximately $140 per square foot. 2811 Lynne Ct is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Collegeville Elementary School and Woodland Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Joe Zhang Bin and Joe Glen
Bought by
Zhang Bin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
East Ridge Llc
Bought by
Zhang Bin and Chen Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
East Ridge Llc
Bought by
Zhang Bin and Chen Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Bin | -- | None Available | |
| Zhang Bin | -- | -- | |
| Zhang Bin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zhang Bin | $159,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhang Bin | $159,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhang Bin | $159,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,380 | $46,886 | $7,500 | $39,386 |
| 2024 | $2,171 | $46,886 | $7,500 | $39,386 |
| 2023 | $360 | $46,886 | $7,500 | $39,386 |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $46,886 | $7,500 | $39,386 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $38,690 | $6,300 | $32,390 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $38,690 | $6,300 | $32,390 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $38,690 | $6,300 | $32,390 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $38,690 | $6,300 | $32,390 |
| 2017 | $2,037 | $38,690 | $6,300 | $32,390 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | $37,650 | $6,300 | $31,350 |
| 2015 | $1,837 | $37,650 | $6,300 | $31,350 |
| 2014 | $1,847 | $37,650 | $6,300 | $31,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map