2802 Barbara Ct Bryant, AR 72022
Estimated Value: $257,124 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,750
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2802 Barbara Ct, Bryant, AR 72022 and is currently estimated at $272,031, approximately $155 per square foot. 2802 Barbara Ct is a home with nearby schools including Collegeville Elementary School, Arkansas Christian Academy, and Woodland Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Walker Bart
Bought by
Walker Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Walker Larry J and Walker Kathryn V
Bought by
Walker Bart J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,500
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Ives Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
J L Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,200
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Bought by
Ives Custom Homes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Bought by
Ives Custom Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walker Bart J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| J L Construction Llc | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Ives Custom Homes | -- | -- | |
| Ives Custom Homes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker Bart J | $114,500 | |
| Previous Owner | J L Construction Llc | $137,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $43,588 | $7,500 | $36,088 |
| 2024 | $2,051 | $43,588 | $7,500 | $36,088 |
| 2023 | $2,085 | $43,588 | $7,500 | $36,088 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $43,588 | $7,500 | $36,088 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $36,530 | $6,300 | $30,230 |
| 2020 | $1,899 | $36,530 | $6,300 | $30,230 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $36,530 | $6,300 | $30,230 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $36,530 | $6,300 | $30,230 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $36,530 | $6,300 | $30,230 |
| 2016 | $273 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $273 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $633 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map