2903 Bunker Hill Rd Mount Rainier, MD 20712
Estimated Value: $352,949 - $438,000
Studio
1
Bath
929
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2903 Bunker Hill Rd, Mount Rainier, MD 20712 and is currently estimated at $390,487, approximately $420 per square foot. 2903 Bunker Hill Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Mt Rainier Elementary School, Hyattsville Middle School, and Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Mckinney Kimberly Frances C
Bought by
Mckinney Kimberly Frances C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,110
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Harding Lenice L
Bought by
Lewis Kimberly F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Kimberly Frances C | -- | Moskowitz Daniel | |
| Lewis Kimberly F | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckinney Kimberly Frances C | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,338 | $343,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,338 | $314,200 | $110,000 | $204,200 |
| 2023 | $5,028 | $303,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,659 | $292,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,028 | $281,600 | $100,000 | $181,600 |
| 2020 | $8,247 | $268,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,343 | $254,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,509 | $241,200 | $75,000 | $166,200 |
| 2017 | $3,207 | $206,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $171,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,261 | $136,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,261 | $136,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map