Seller's Agent in 2018
Albert Ricci
Ricci Realty
(714) 231-6058
98 in this area
150 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $940,000 - $1,001,000
3 BEDROOM 2 BATH ON A QUITE CUL-DE-SAC. SEMI CIRCULAR DRIVEWAY LEADS TO A 2 CAR GARAGE W/ OPENER AND A 50 AMP SUB PANEL FOR THE WOOD WORKER OR THE ELECTRIC CAR. AN OPEN FLOOR PLAN FEATURES THE KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS APPLIANCES INCLUDING A MAYTAG STAINLESS TUB DISHWASHER, LARGE BASIN STAINLESS SINK WITH PULL OUT FAUCET, BUILT-IN GAS RANGE AND A DOUBLE OVEN. DUAL PANTRY AND A BREAKFAST BAR FOR THOSE QUICK MEALS. AN INFORMAL DINING AREA OPEN TO THE LARGE LIVING ROOM WITH CEILING FAN. SLIDING GLASS DOORS LEAD TO A LARGE COVERED PATIO, AND A RAISED SLUMP STONE PLANTER THAT HAS A MATCHING WALL FOR PRIVACY. 3 BEDROOMS HAVE LARGE CLOSETS AND CEILING FANS, THE MASTER HAS ITS OWN PRIVATE BATH WITH A SHOWER. THE MAIN BATH HAS A TUB/SHOWER. NICE WOOD FLOORS, NEW INTERIOR AND EXTERIOR PAINT. NEW BLINDS, CENTRAL HEATING AND AIR CONDITIONING AND A NEW LAWN THAT HAS A SPRINKLER SYSTEM WAITING FOR THE NEW LAWN TO GROW. HURRY AND DON'T LET ANY GRASS GROW UNDER YOUR FEET ON THIS BARGAIN.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roczey Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roczey Scott | -- | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Roczey Scott | $599,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Nesbitt Robert B | -- | -- | |
| Nesbitt Patricia J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roczey Scott | $449,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Roczey Scott | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2018 11/06/18 | Sold | $599,000 | -0.2% | $486 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2018 09/22/18 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $487 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,319 | $668,193 | $598,166 | $70,027 |
| 2024 | $7,319 | $655,092 | $586,438 | $68,654 |
| 2023 | $7,157 | $642,248 | $574,940 | $67,308 |
| 2022 | $7,019 | $629,655 | $563,666 | $65,989 |
| 2021 | $6,823 | $617,309 | $552,613 | $64,696 |
| 2020 | $6,761 | $610,980 | $546,947 | $64,033 |
| 2019 | $6,676 | $599,000 | $536,222 | $62,778 |
| 2018 | $970 | $58,092 | $22,685 | $35,407 |
| 2017 | $938 | $56,953 | $22,240 | $34,713 |
| 2016 | $923 | $55,837 | $21,804 | $34,033 |
| 2015 | $909 | $54,999 | $21,477 | $33,522 |
| 2014 | $890 | $53,922 | $21,056 | $32,866 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Albert Ricci
Ricci Realty
(714) 231-6058
98 in this area
150 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Christina Clayson
First Team Real Estate
(714) 944-8680
4 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW18231968
APN: 383-193-41
Ask me questions while you tour the home.