2903 Monogram Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,063,826 - $1,190,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2903 Monogram Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,131,207, approximately $635 per square foot. 2903 Monogram Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanford Middle School, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Myers Neria S
Bought by
Myers Neria Suelto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,406
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,034,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Mccutcheon Daniel S and Mccutcheon Michele C
Bought by
Myers Dewey F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Neria Suelto | -- | Stewart Title Of California In | |
| Myers Dewey F | $360,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Neria Suelto | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers Dewey F | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Myers Dewey F | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,793 | $531,804 | $332,234 | $199,570 |
| 2024 | $6,793 | $521,377 | $325,720 | $195,657 |
| 2023 | $6,685 | $511,155 | $319,334 | $191,821 |
| 2022 | $6,280 | $501,133 | $313,073 | $188,060 |
| 2021 | $6,158 | $491,308 | $306,935 | $184,373 |
| 2019 | $6,067 | $476,737 | $297,832 | $178,905 |
| 2018 | $5,839 | $467,391 | $291,993 | $175,398 |
| 2016 | $5,360 | $449,243 | $280,655 | $168,588 |
| 2015 | $5,143 | $442,496 | $276,440 | $166,056 |
| 2014 | $5,106 | $433,829 | $271,025 | $162,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map