2903 Yorkway Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $147,725 - $192,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2903 Yorkway, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $174,681, approximately $139 per square foot. 2903 Yorkway is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary, Dundalk Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Buckheit Ada and Pakacki Ada
Bought by
Buckheit Ada and Buckheit William Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Buckheit Ada and Pakacki Ada
Bought by
Buckheit Ada and Wanger William Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1985
Sold by
Coberly Paul A
Bought by
Buckheit William and Buckheit Ada
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckheit Ada | -- | None Available | |
| Buckheit Ada | -- | None Available | |
| Buckheit William | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $121,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,909 | $111,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $995 | $102,300 | $24,000 | $78,300 |
| 2022 | $1,831 | $100,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,801 | $99,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,801 | $98,300 | $24,000 | $74,300 |
| 2019 | $1,784 | $98,300 | $24,000 | $74,300 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $98,300 | $24,000 | $74,300 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $105,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $104,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,594 | $103,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map