2904 N Long Ave Chicago, IL 60641
Cragin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,282 - $429,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2904 N Long Ave, Chicago, IL 60641 and is currently estimated at $408,071, approximately $245 per square foot. 2904 N Long Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Schubert Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Foreman College and Career Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Markewycz Rostyslaw and Markewycz Irene
Bought by
Markewycz Rostyslaw and Markewycz Irene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markewycz Rostyslaw | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $899 | $36,000 | $6,993 | $29,007 |
| 2024 | $899 | $36,000 | $6,993 | $29,007 |
| 2023 | $904 | $26,000 | $5,670 | $20,330 |
| 2022 | $904 | $26,000 | $5,670 | $20,330 |
| 2021 | $861 | $26,003 | $5,673 | $20,330 |
| 2020 | $888 | $33,064 | $4,725 | $28,339 |
| 2019 | $886 | $37,151 | $4,725 | $32,426 |
| 2018 | $872 | $37,151 | $4,725 | $32,426 |
| 2017 | $934 | $29,029 | $4,158 | $24,871 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $29,029 | $4,158 | $24,871 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $29,029 | $4,158 | $24,871 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $24,763 | $3,780 | $20,983 |
| 2013 | $1,288 | $24,763 | $3,780 | $20,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map