NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $148,000 - $179,154

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 14, 2020

Last sale price $77,250 $59 Per Sq Ft

Est. 105% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $933 / mo

118 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Central Air
  • Carpet
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of September 2020

Back on Market! Close to shopping and highway !!3 bedroom 2 bath home. Needs TLC. Seller makes no representation or warranties as to property condition and is sold AS-IS. Bring All Offers!! Approved Short Sale
Highest and Best Offer by 5pm 06/30/20.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sheryl Morehead

MOTIVATIONS REALTY GROUP License #199621 Listed on: 03/04/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Lowe

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty License #199771

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $954

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RS-7

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,175 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,000-1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0032054
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$954

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Subdivision Name: O'henry Oaks
  • Directions: Summit Ave right onto E Cone Blvd, Right onto Orange Street
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1175
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1956
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_TotalHeatedFinishedSqFtRange: 1000 - 1300
  • TRIADMLS_CityLimitsYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1175
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: No
  • TRIADMLS_HalfBathsMain: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Lot, Near Public Transit

• High School: Page
  • Middle Or Junior School: Melvin C Swann Jr

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0032054
  • Zoning: RS-7
  • TRIADMLS_AcresRange: 0 - 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 954
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 1.1343

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2020
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Susan Lowe
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$77,250
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,650
-9.01%
Current Estimated Value
$158,539

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$81,289
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.57%
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,246
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$105,293

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 1992
Bought by
Brice Marvin J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gso Llc $77,500 None Available
Brice Marvin J $61,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gso Llc $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/14/2020 09/14/20 Sold $77,250 -9.0% $77 / Sq Ft
07/01/2020 07/01/20 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2020 03/04/20 For Sale $84,900 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,056 $75,300 $19,000 $56,300
2024 $1,056 $75,300 $19,000 $56,300
2023 $1,056 $75,300 $19,000 $56,300
2022 $1,026 $75,300 $19,000 $56,300
2021 $975 $70,000 $15,000 $55,000
2020 $975 $70,000 $15,000 $55,000
2019 $975 $70,000 $0 $0
2018 $947 $70,000 $0 $0
2017 $954 $70,000 $0 $0
2016 $810 $58,500 $0 $0
2015 $815 $58,500 $0 $0
2014 $820 $58,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 968494

Triad MLS

APN: 0032054

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.