2905 Tracker Ln Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2905 Tracker Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $269,402, approximately $158 per square foot. 2905 Tracker Ln is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Leslie Clements-Dixon
Bought by
Mastin Donna and Mastin Robert H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,797
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Schultz Alan
Bought by
Clements Leslie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,278
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Wilkerson William
Bought by
Schultz Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mastin Donna | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Clements Leslie A | $199,000 | -- | |
| Schultz Alan | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mastin Donna | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clements Leslie A | $203,278 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $242,500 | $80,000 | $162,500 |
| 2024 | $2,440 | $241,600 | $80,000 | $161,600 |
| 2023 | $2,141 | $225,500 | $70,000 | $155,500 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $217,400 | $60,000 | $157,400 |
| 2021 | $1,893 | $180,300 | $45,000 | $135,300 |
| 2020 | $1,845 | $175,700 | $40,000 | $135,700 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $175,700 | $40,000 | $135,700 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $148,300 | $30,000 | $118,300 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $159,200 | $35,000 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $148,300 | $30,000 | $118,300 |
| 2015 | $1,557 | $148,300 | $30,000 | $118,300 |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $157,300 | $30,000 | $127,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map