2902 Tracker Ln Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2902 Tracker Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $269,160, approximately $158 per square foot. 2902 Tracker Ln is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Lewis Byron S and Lewis Kyana
Bought by
Paxton Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$129,826
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2015
Sold by
Johns Garry M
Bought by
Lewis Byron S and Lewis Kyana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,354
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
The Terry Companies Three
Bought by
Johns Garry M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,400
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paxton Donna M | $198,000 | Attorney | |
| Lewis Byron S | $156,000 | None Available | |
| Johns Garry M | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paxton Donna M | $148,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Byron S | $159,354 | |
| Previous Owner | Johns Garry M | $111,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,456 | $244,000 | $80,000 | $164,000 |
| 2024 | $2,456 | $243,200 | $80,000 | $163,200 |
| 2023 | $2,158 | $227,100 | $70,000 | $157,100 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $219,200 | $60,000 | $159,200 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $182,100 | $45,000 | $137,100 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $177,500 | $40,000 | $137,500 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $175,900 | $40,000 | $135,900 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $171,900 | $40,000 | $131,900 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $160,100 | $35,000 | $125,100 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $149,100 | $30,000 | $119,100 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $149,100 | $30,000 | $119,100 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $158,100 | $30,000 | $128,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map