2906 Tracker Ln Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2906 Tracker Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $272,052, approximately $159 per square foot. 2906 Tracker Ln is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Lindsey Johnnie R
Bought by
Cortes Mirtha M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,176
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
The Terry Companies Three
Bought by
Lindsey Rhonda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,165
Interest Rate
6.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortes Mirtha M | $200,000 | -- | |
| Lindsey Rhonda C | $108,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cortes Mirtha M | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindsey Rhonda C | $105,165 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $242,400 | $80,000 | $162,400 |
| 2024 | $2,440 | $241,600 | $80,000 | $161,600 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $225,500 | $70,000 | $155,500 |
| 2022 | $2,197 | $217,500 | $60,000 | $157,500 |
| 2021 | $1,895 | $180,500 | $45,000 | $135,500 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $175,900 | $40,000 | $135,900 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $175,900 | $40,000 | $135,900 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $166,800 | $30,000 | $136,800 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $160,100 | $35,000 | $125,100 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $149,100 | $30,000 | $119,100 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $149,100 | $30,000 | $119,100 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $158,100 | $30,000 | $128,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map