29050 Ruus Rd Hayward, CA 94544
Tennyson-Alquire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,000 - $830,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$757/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29050 Ruus Rd, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $775,005, approximately $756 per square foot. 29050 Ruus Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Palma Ceia Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Banda Maria J and Banda Maria Js
Bought by
Banda Maria J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,152
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$618,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Banda Carlos N
Bought by
Banda Maria Js
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Banda Carlos S
Bought by
Banda Carlos N and Banda Maria Js
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Sold by
Banda Zenaida
Bought by
Banda Carlos S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1996
Sold by
Ford Consumer Finance Company Inc
Bought by
Banda Carlos S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Hussain Mohammed and Hussain Ayesha
Bought by
Ford Consumer Finance Company Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Sold by
Hussain Mohammed and Hussain Ayesha
Bought by
Pacific Property Holdings Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banda Maria J | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Banda Maria Js | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Banda Carlos N | -- | -- | |
| Banda Carlos S | -- | American Title Co | |
| Banda Carlos S | $125,000 | American Title Co | |
| Ford Consumer Finance Company Inc | $120,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pacific Property Holdings Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banda Maria J | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Banda Maria Js | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Banda Carlos S | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $207,478 | $62,293 | $145,185 |
| 2024 | $2,787 | $203,410 | $61,072 | $142,338 |
| 2023 | $2,747 | $199,422 | $59,874 | $139,548 |
| 2022 | $2,698 | $195,513 | $58,701 | $136,812 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $191,680 | $57,550 | $134,130 |
| 2020 | $2,649 | $189,715 | $56,960 | $132,755 |
| 2019 | $2,668 | $185,995 | $55,843 | $130,152 |
| 2018 | $2,517 | $182,349 | $54,748 | $127,601 |
| 2017 | $2,465 | $178,774 | $53,675 | $125,099 |
| 2016 | $2,311 | $175,270 | $52,623 | $122,647 |
| 2015 | $2,269 | $172,639 | $51,833 | $120,806 |
| 2014 | $2,164 | $169,258 | $50,818 | $118,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map