29024 Ruus Rd Hayward, CA 94544
Tennyson-Alquire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $907,869
Studio
3
Baths
2,890
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29024 Ruus Rd, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $907,869, approximately $314 per square foot. 29024 Ruus Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Palma Ceia Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Ocal Glen
Bought by
Ocal Glen and Glen Ocal Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Ek Capital Llc
Bought by
Ocal Glen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,300
Outstanding Balance
$421,725
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$486,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2014
Sold by
Silva Maria Adelia
Bought by
Ek Capital Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,400
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1994
Sold by
Mateo Guillermo Q and Mateo Cecilia V
Bought by
Silva Maria Adelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocal Glen | -- | None Available | |
| Ocal Glen | $618,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ek Capital Llc | $597,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Silva Maria Adelia | $300,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ocal Glen | $525,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Ek Capital Llc | $75,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Maria Adelia | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Silva Maria Adelia | $20,453 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,981 | $717,226 | $464,224 | $253,002 |
| 2024 | $8,981 | $703,166 | $455,124 | $248,042 |
| 2023 | $8,848 | $689,379 | $446,200 | $243,179 |
| 2022 | $8,671 | $675,863 | $437,452 | $238,411 |
| 2021 | $8,595 | $662,613 | $428,876 | $233,737 |
| 2020 | $8,499 | $655,821 | $424,480 | $231,341 |
| 2019 | $8,563 | $642,967 | $416,160 | $226,807 |
| 2018 | $8,039 | $630,360 | $408,000 | $222,360 |
| 2017 | $7,851 | $618,000 | $400,000 | $218,000 |
| 2016 | $7,741 | $634,255 | $179,699 | $454,556 |
| 2015 | $7,246 | $597,000 | $177,000 | $420,000 |
| 2014 | $5,042 | $415,946 | $81,802 | $334,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map