2906 Mclaughlin Ave San Jose, CA 95121
Stonegate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $958,000 - $1,548,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$823/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2906 Mclaughlin Ave, San Jose, CA 95121 and is currently estimated at $1,211,440, approximately $822 per square foot. 2906 Mclaughlin Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Windmill Springs Elementary School, Sylvandale Middle School, and Yerba Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Halvorson James A and Halvorson Isabel R
Bought by
Gonzales Daniel J and Gonzales Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,330
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$938,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1995
Sold by
Eldridge Arthur and Eldridge Marilyn A
Bought by
Halvorson James A and Halvorson Isabel R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Daniel J | $385,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Halvorson James A | $191,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales Daniel J | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Halvorson James A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,698 | $317,277 | $149,501 | $167,776 |
| 2024 | $5,698 | $311,057 | $146,570 | $164,487 |
| 2023 | $5,596 | $304,959 | $143,697 | $161,262 |
| 2022 | $5,470 | $298,980 | $140,880 | $158,100 |
| 2021 | $12,071 | $800,000 | $600,000 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $5,016 | $290,113 | $136,702 | $153,411 |
| 2019 | $4,809 | $284,425 | $134,022 | $150,403 |
| 2018 | $4,785 | $278,849 | $131,395 | $147,454 |
| 2017 | $4,716 | $273,382 | $128,819 | $144,563 |
| 2016 | $4,485 | $268,023 | $126,294 | $141,729 |
| 2015 | $4,391 | $263,998 | $124,397 | $139,601 |
| 2014 | $3,942 | $258,828 | $121,961 | $136,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map