2906 Ridgecrest Dr Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $257,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2906 Ridgecrest Dr, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $247,053, approximately $206 per square foot. 2906 Ridgecrest Dr is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School and Mount Hope Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $13,979 | $3,724 | $10,255 |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $18,209 | $5,062 | $13,147 |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $17,370 | $4,728 | $12,642 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $17,146 | $4,589 | $12,557 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $15,041 | $4,165 | $10,876 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $15,664 | $7,336 | $8,328 |
| 2019 | $988 | $13,551 | $4,279 | $9,272 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $13,824 | $4,279 | $9,545 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $13,872 | $4,279 | $9,593 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $13,882 | $4,279 | $9,602 |
| 2014 | $976 | $13,393 | $4,279 | $9,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map