2911 Ridgecrest Dr Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,983 - $301,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2911 Ridgecrest Dr, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $286,996, approximately $224 per square foot. 2911 Ridgecrest Dr is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School, Mount Hope Lutheran School, and Mountain Road Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 | $19,496 | $3,686 | $15,810 |
| 2024 | $1,813 | $25,249 | $4,980 | $20,269 |
| 2023 | $1,760 | $24,140 | $4,651 | $19,489 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $23,750 | $4,515 | $19,235 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $20,758 | $4,098 | $16,660 |
| 2020 | $1,455 | $19,964 | $7,217 | $12,747 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $18,398 | $4,210 | $14,188 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $18,815 | $4,210 | $14,605 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $18,772 | $4,210 | $14,562 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $18,787 | $4,210 | $14,577 |
| 2014 | $872 | $11,957 | $4,210 | $7,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map