2912 Ridgecrest Dr Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $335,815
Studio
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2912 Ridgecrest Dr, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $303,454, approximately $243 per square foot. 2912 Ridgecrest Dr is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School and Mount Hope Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083 | $15,076 | $2,483 | $12,593 |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $27,676 | $5,062 | $22,614 |
| 2023 | $1,933 | $26,513 | $4,728 | $21,785 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $25,707 | $4,589 | $21,118 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $22,439 | $4,165 | $18,274 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $19,496 | $7,336 | $12,160 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $17,815 | $4,279 | $13,536 |
| 2018 | $1,327 | $18,207 | $4,279 | $13,928 |
| 2017 | $1,321 | $18,117 | $4,279 | $13,838 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $18,133 | $4,279 | $13,853 |
| 2014 | $1,271 | $17,444 | $4,279 | $13,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map