29063 Whitegate Ln Highland, CA 92346
East Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29063 Whitegate Ln, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $530,357, approximately $454 per square foot. 29063 Whitegate Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Arroyo Verde Elementary School, Beattie Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Ehr Hill Property Ltd
Bought by
Broadhead Vicki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broadhead Vicki | $125,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Broadhead Vicki | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,838 | $199,138 | $63,868 | $135,270 |
| 2024 | $2,667 | $195,234 | $62,616 | $132,618 |
| 2023 | $2,663 | $191,406 | $61,388 | $130,018 |
| 2022 | $2,621 | $187,653 | $60,184 | $127,469 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $183,974 | $59,004 | $124,970 |
| 2020 | $2,565 | $182,088 | $58,399 | $123,689 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $178,518 | $57,254 | $121,264 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $175,017 | $56,131 | $118,886 |
| 2017 | $2,089 | $171,585 | $55,030 | $116,555 |
| 2016 | $2,064 | $168,221 | $53,951 | $114,270 |
| 2015 | $2,047 | $165,695 | $53,141 | $112,554 |
| 2014 | $2,009 | $162,449 | $52,100 | $110,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map