2907 E Lookout Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,876
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2907 E Lookout Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $495,873, approximately $172 per square foot. 2907 E Lookout Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Hidden Hollow Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Platner Anthony and Platner Ashley
Bought by
Lavender Aaron and Lavender Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,261
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Conder James S and Conder Amy R
Bought by
Platner Anthony and Burgess Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,758
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Sold by
Conder James S
Bought by
Conder James S and Conder Amy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Newton David B and Newton Sandra K
Bought by
Newton David B and Newton Sandra K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Utah Inc
Bought by
Gaddis Brad and Gaddis Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,004
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavender Aaron | -- | Highland Title | |
| Platner Anthony | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Conder James S | -- | None Available | |
| Conder James S | -- | None Available | |
| Newton David B | -- | Select Title Insurance Agenc | |
| Newton David B | -- | Select Title Insurance Agenc | |
| Gaddis Brad | -- | First American Union Heig |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lavender Aaron | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Platner Anthony | $15,758 | |
| Previous Owner | Conder James S | $250,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Conder James S | $15,022 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaddis Brad | $203,004 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,041 | $242,165 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,041 | $220,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $228,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $248,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $341,700 | $78,300 | $263,400 |
| 2020 | $1,901 | $317,500 | $72,500 | $245,000 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $302,700 | $69,400 | $233,300 |
| 2018 | $1,639 | $268,400 | $60,400 | $208,000 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $136,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $128,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,539 | $120,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,501 | $115,885 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map