7947 N Wycliffe Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7947 N Wycliffe Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $347,716, approximately $189 per square foot. 7947 N Wycliffe Way is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Hidden Hollow Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Valentine Maureen
Bought by
Hale Matthew Taylor and Hale Elisabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,795
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
White John G and White Autumn
Bought by
Valentine Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,240
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
White John G
Bought by
White John G and White Autumn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,610
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Barney Daniel and Barney Heather
Bought by
Jensen Bryan Troy and Jensen Shyanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Cold Springs At Red Hawk Ranch Llc
Bought by
Barney Daniel and Barney Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,391
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Matthew Taylor | -- | Vanguard Title Ins Agency | |
| Valentine Maureen | -- | Select Title Ins Agency | |
| White John G | -- | None Available | |
| Jensen Bryan Troy | -- | Equity Title Production F | |
| Barney Daniel | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hale Matthew Taylor | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valentine Maureen | $121,240 | |
| Previous Owner | White John G | $153,610 | |
| Previous Owner | Barney Daniel | $116,391 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,820 | $193,270 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,820 | $196,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $185,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $186,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $248,600 | $37,300 | $211,300 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $232,100 | $34,800 | $197,300 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $215,100 | $32,300 | $182,800 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $170,000 | $25,500 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $962 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $974 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,027 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $919 | $70,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map