2907 E Saltsage Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,778 - $566,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2907 E Saltsage Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $510,945, approximately $251 per square foot. 2907 E Saltsage Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Estrella Elementary School, Kyrene de los Lagos School, and Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Nordic Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Barlam Fred R and Barlam Sheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,140
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Choate Gregory T
Bought by
Nordic Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Mcmanus William B and Mcmanus Trisha
Bought by
Choate Gregory T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,700
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barlam Fred R | $317,675 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Nordic Enterprises Llc | $273,000 | First American Title | |
| Choate Gregory T | $173,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barlam Fred R | $254,140 | |
| Previous Owner | Choate Gregory T | $155,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,727 | $30,422 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,596 | $28,973 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,596 | $39,750 | $7,950 | $31,800 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $30,730 | $6,140 | $24,590 |
| 2021 | $2,579 | $29,030 | $5,800 | $23,230 |
| 2020 | $2,514 | $27,200 | $5,440 | $21,760 |
| 2019 | $2,434 | $25,770 | $5,150 | $20,620 |
| 2018 | $2,351 | $24,400 | $4,880 | $19,520 |
| 2017 | $2,244 | $24,070 | $4,810 | $19,260 |
| 2016 | $2,274 | $23,800 | $4,760 | $19,040 |
| 2015 | $2,036 | $22,230 | $4,440 | $17,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map