29071 210th St McGrath, MN 56350
Estimated Value: $180,511 - $292,000
Studio
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29071 210th St, McGrath, MN 56350 and is currently estimated at $252,170, approximately $375 per square foot. 29071 210th St is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including Isle Elementary School and Isle Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Jeff Chalupsky
Bought by
Brock Gary and Brock Tom Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
Lenz Frederick Frederick
Bought by
Chalupsky Jeff and Ribich Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brock Gary | $155,000 | -- | |
| Chalupsky Jeff | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chalupsky Jeff | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $149,500 | $90,600 | $58,900 |
| 2024 | $912 | $149,900 | $89,800 | $60,100 |
| 2023 | $838 | $140,300 | $71,500 | $68,800 |
| 2022 | $808 | $120,300 | $64,600 | $55,700 |
| 2021 | $800 | $93,900 | $51,300 | $42,600 |
| 2020 | $774 | $94,000 | $53,300 | $40,700 |
| 2019 | $734 | $84,900 | $49,800 | $35,100 |
| 2018 | $690 | $79,500 | $48,500 | $31,000 |
| 2017 | $692 | $78,300 | $50,700 | $27,600 |
| 2016 | $746 | $78,900 | $51,300 | $27,600 |
| 2014 | $736 | $78,400 | $48,700 | $29,700 |
| 2012 | $7 | $84,400 | $48,700 | $35,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map