Estimated Value: $800,000 - $886,421
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29926 210th St, Isle, MN 56342 and is currently estimated at $843,211, approximately $474 per square foot. 29926 210th St is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including Isle Elementary School and Isle Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Helen Eklund
Bought by
Hershberger Daniel and Hershberger Amanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hershberger Daniel | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,772 | $837,600 | $293,800 | $543,800 |
| 2024 | $3,478 | $775,000 | $242,800 | $532,200 |
| 2023 | $3,054 | $642,500 | $203,000 | $439,500 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $580,700 | $192,100 | $388,600 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $405,300 | $143,800 | $261,500 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $297,400 | $162,700 | $134,700 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $279,300 | $143,500 | $135,800 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $261,300 | $139,500 | $121,800 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $246,200 | $138,300 | $107,900 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $254,700 | $146,900 | $107,800 |
| 2014 | $1,224 | $253,800 | $145,800 | $108,000 |
| 2012 | $12 | $284,900 | $155,600 | $129,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map