2908 123rd St SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,304 - $711,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2908 123rd St SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $671,826, approximately $380 per square foot. 2908 123rd St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Penny Creek Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,995 | $568,200 | $415,000 | $153,200 |
| 2025 | $5,182 | $520,600 | $370,000 | $150,600 |
| 2024 | $5,182 | $549,000 | $349,000 | $200,000 |
| 2023 | $5,523 | $626,000 | $415,000 | $211,000 |
| 2022 | $4,709 | $464,600 | $280,000 | $184,600 |
| 2020 | $4,605 | $376,200 | $220,000 | $156,200 |
| 2019 | $4,291 | $350,700 | $200,000 | $150,700 |
| 2018 | $3,740 | $280,400 | $180,000 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $3,177 | $237,300 | $140,000 | $97,300 |
| 2016 | $2,687 | $209,800 | $115,000 | $94,800 |
| 2015 | $2,841 | $211,400 | $114,000 | $97,400 |
| 2013 | $2,709 | $178,400 | $86,000 | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map