2908 Camelot Dr Kinston, NC 28504
Estimated Value: $208,310 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2908 Camelot Dr, Kinston, NC 28504 and is currently estimated at $222,578, approximately $125 per square foot. 2908 Camelot Dr is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Banks Elementary School, E.B. Frink Middle School, and North Lenoir High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,849 | $182,599 | $17,634 | $164,965 |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $120,807 | $16,000 | $104,807 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $120,807 | $16,000 | $104,807 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $120,807 | $16,000 | $104,807 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $120,807 | $16,000 | $104,807 |
| 2020 | $1,903 | $120,807 | $16,000 | $104,807 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $120,807 | $16,000 | $104,807 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $120,807 | $16,000 | $104,807 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $120,807 | $16,000 | $104,807 |
| 2014 | $2,053 | $130,545 | $16,000 | $114,545 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,545 | $16,000 | $114,545 |
| 2011 | -- | $130,545 | $16,000 | $114,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map