2908 E 72nd St Indianapolis, IN 46240
Clearwater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,863 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2908 E 72nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46240 and is currently estimated at $315,966, approximately $209 per square foot. 2908 E 72nd St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Eastwood Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2018
Sold by
Depew Jerilyn
Bought by
Depew Abigail +Sinclair and Blanton Charna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Depew Jerilyn and Depew Steve
Bought by
Depew Jerilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depew Abigail +Sinclair | -- | None Available | |
| Depew Jerilyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,741 | $243,900 | $37,900 | $206,000 |
| 2024 | $2,547 | $223,300 | $37,900 | $185,400 |
| 2023 | $2,547 | $209,800 | $37,900 | $171,900 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $177,400 | $37,900 | $139,500 |
| 2021 | $2,661 | $196,900 | $28,800 | $168,100 |
| 2020 | $2,142 | $172,200 | $28,800 | $143,400 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $162,300 | $28,800 | $133,500 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $156,500 | $28,800 | $127,700 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $150,000 | $28,800 | $121,200 |
| 2016 | $3,162 | $145,100 | $28,800 | $116,300 |
| 2014 | $2,906 | $144,000 | $28,800 | $115,200 |
| 2013 | $1,082 | $141,400 | $28,800 | $112,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map