2908 Osage St Fort Smith, AR 72901
Estimated Value: $129,055 - $169,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2908 Osage St, Fort Smith, AR 72901 and is currently estimated at $152,514, approximately $111 per square foot. 2908 Osage St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Raymond F. Orr Elementary School, Ramsey Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Mcdaniel Pamela A
Bought by
Citicorp Trust Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1985
Bought by
Howard Beatrice and Vella Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1976
Bought by
Litchford Johnny W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1974
Bought by
Litchford Johnny W and Litchford Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citicorp Trust Bank | $53,731 | None Available | |
| Howard Beatrice | $36,000 | -- | |
| Litchford Johnny W | -- | -- | |
| Litchford Johnny W | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $848 | $22,767 | $4,000 | $18,767 |
| 2024 | $697 | $13,280 | $2,800 | $10,480 |
| 2023 | $771 | $13,280 | $2,800 | $10,480 |
| 2022 | $771 | $13,280 | $2,800 | $10,480 |
| 2021 | $771 | $13,280 | $2,800 | $10,480 |
| 2020 | $771 | $13,280 | $2,800 | $10,480 |
| 2019 | $770 | $13,260 | $2,800 | $10,460 |
| 2018 | $770 | $13,260 | $2,800 | $10,460 |
| 2017 | $696 | $13,260 | $2,800 | $10,460 |
| 2016 | $696 | $13,260 | $2,800 | $10,460 |
| 2015 | $696 | $13,260 | $2,800 | $10,460 |
| 2014 | $765 | $14,580 | $4,000 | $10,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map