2908 Ziegle Ave Cincinnati, OH 45208
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2908 Ziegle Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45208 and is currently priced at $468,000, approximately $204 per square foot. 2908 Ziegle Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clark Montessori High School, Withrow University High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Kelly Eva A
Bought by
3556 Outlook Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Cameron Phillip F
Bought by
Kelly Elva A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2000
Sold by
Kelly Kathie Ann
Bought by
Kelly Elva A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1993
Sold by
Kelly Michael P
Bought by
Kelly Elva A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3556 Outlook Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Elva A | -- | -- | |
| Kelly Elva A | $286,700 | -- | |
| Kelly Elva A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelly Elva A | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $8,322 | $123,561 | $57,684 | $65,877 |
| 2019 | $7,858 | $106,519 | $49,728 | $56,791 |
| 2018 | $7,864 | $106,519 | $49,728 | $56,791 |
| 2017 | $7,473 | $106,519 | $49,728 | $56,791 |
| 2016 | $6,182 | $96,334 | $42,798 | $53,536 |
| 2015 | $6,182 | $96,334 | $42,798 | $53,536 |
| 2014 | $6,226 | $96,334 | $42,798 | $53,536 |
| 2013 | $5,811 | $88,379 | $39,263 | $49,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map