2909 E 45th Ct Davenport, IA 52807
North Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,451 - $657,000
5
Beds
8
Baths
3,112
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2909 E 45th Ct, Davenport, IA 52807 and is currently estimated at $573,613, approximately $184 per square foot. 2909 E 45th Ct is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Sudlow Intermediate School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2013
Sold by
Becker William J and Becker Marie M
Bought by
Schwind Elliott and Schwind Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,300
Outstanding Balance
$246,825
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,788
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwind Elliott | $377,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwind Elliott | $339,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,082 | $501,720 | $68,930 | $432,790 |
| 2024 | $7,888 | $452,260 | $68,930 | $383,330 |
| 2023 | $8,332 | $452,260 | $68,930 | $383,330 |
| 2022 | $8,372 | $390,120 | $61,670 | $328,450 |
| 2021 | $8,372 | $390,120 | $61,670 | $328,450 |
| 2020 | $8,476 | $370,800 | $61,670 | $309,130 |
| 2019 | $8,754 | $390,120 | $61,670 | $328,450 |
| 2018 | $8,568 | $390,120 | $61,670 | $328,450 |
| 2017 | $8,432 | $390,120 | $61,670 | $328,450 |
| 2016 | $8,120 | $370,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,120 | $343,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,636 | $343,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,310 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $366,460 | $58,990 | $307,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map