2934 E 44th Ct Davenport, IA 52807
North Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $689,000
5
Beds
9
Baths
3,881
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2934 E 44th Ct, Davenport, IA 52807 and is currently estimated at $669,784, approximately $172 per square foot. 2934 E 44th Ct is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Sudlow Intermediate School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Argo William B and Argo Kathleen M
Bought by
Wolfe Chris and William B Argo & Kathleen M Argo Irrevoc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Chris | -- | None Available | |
| Agro William B | $368,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Agro William B | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,966 | $618,370 | $86,530 | $531,840 |
| 2024 | $9,724 | $557,590 | $86,530 | $471,060 |
| 2023 | $10,793 | $557,590 | $86,530 | $471,060 |
| 2022 | $9,220 | $495,490 | $78,290 | $417,200 |
| 2021 | $9,220 | $429,650 | $78,290 | $351,360 |
| 2020 | $8,834 | $387,300 | $78,290 | $309,010 |
| 2019 | $9,124 | $406,610 | $78,290 | $328,320 |
| 2018 | $8,900 | $406,610 | $78,290 | $328,320 |
| 2017 | $8,778 | $405,260 | $78,290 | $326,970 |
| 2016 | $8,454 | $386,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,454 | $361,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,024 | $361,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,886 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $369,150 | $70,590 | $298,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map