2929 E 44th Ct Davenport, IA 52807
North Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $532,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,637
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2929 E 44th Ct, Davenport, IA 52807 and is currently estimated at $507,876, approximately $192 per square foot. 2929 E 44th Ct is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Sudlow Intermediate School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Whitlow Todd J and Whitlow Nancy J
Bought by
Odean Gerald P and Odean Tana S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odean Gerald P | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,862 | $514,160 | $73,370 | $440,790 |
| 2024 | $7,784 | $463,790 | $73,370 | $390,420 |
| 2023 | $8,098 | $463,790 | $73,370 | $390,420 |
| 2022 | $8,134 | $388,040 | $66,380 | $321,660 |
| 2021 | $8,134 | $388,040 | $66,380 | $321,660 |
| 2020 | $8,238 | $369,120 | $66,380 | $302,740 |
| 2019 | $8,516 | $388,040 | $66,380 | $321,660 |
| 2018 | $8,330 | $388,040 | $66,380 | $321,660 |
| 2017 | $8,200 | $388,040 | $66,380 | $321,660 |
| 2016 | $7,894 | $369,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,894 | $346,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,490 | $346,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,358 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $355,700 | $59,830 | $295,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map