$279,900
SOLD MAR 18, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,749 Sq Ft
10,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2026

$160 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

23 on Market

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Jenks Middle School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of March 2026

Lovely 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 2-car home located in the desirable Jenks School District. Features include an oversized living room with vaulted ceilings and a beautifully crafted beam—perfect for entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers his-and-her closets and plenty of room to relax. Updates include a 2018 roof, tile flooring throughout, new tiled master shower and a newer hot water tank. Situated in a great neighborhood close to schools, shopping, and dining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bahar Ranjbar

Realty One Group Dreamers License #147259 Listed on: 01/18/2026

Realty One Group Dreamers

Last Buyer's Agent

Ethan Stoots

Engel & Voelkers Tulsa License #202293

Engel & Voelkers Tulsa

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,968

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 10,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,749 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,968

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

10,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: POB: Harvard and 81st, Head west on 81st, Turn north off of 81st Street onto Evanston Ave, drive to 76th Pl, turn right, second house on your left. 2909 E 76th Pl.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Subdivision Name: Walnut Creek II
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection, Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1749.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Rain Gutters
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Amenities: None
  • Association Fee: 125.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Jenks
  • Elementary School: Southeast
  • Junior High Dist: Jenks - Sch Dist (5)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10000.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2968.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2026
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
List Price
$284,900
Sold Price
$279,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.76%
Views
46

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.29%
Original Mortgage
$223,920
Outstanding Balance
$223,920
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,934

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2018
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$157,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-1.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.45%
Original Mortgage
$152,290
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Burlingame Steven A
Bought by
Wood Janna J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1992

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1985

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $280,000 Firstitle & Abstract Services
Warranty Deed $157,000 Apex Title & Cloisng Service
Warranty Deed $126,000 First American Title & Abstr
Deed $72,500 --
Deed $88,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $223,920 New Conventional
Previous Owner $152,290 New Conventional
Previous Owner $100,800 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Sold $279,900 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Price Changed $279,900 -1.8% $160 / Sq Ft
01/18/2026 01/18/26 For Sale $284,900 +81.5% $163 / Sq Ft
02/28/2018 02/28/18 Sold $157,000 -1.8% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/26/2018 01/26/18 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2018 01/26/18 For Sale $159,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,968 $20,992 $3,181 $17,811
2024 $2,535 $19,992 $3,099 $16,893
2023 $2,535 $19,040 $3,020 $16,020
2022 $2,490 $18,134 $4,100 $14,034
2021 $2,404 $17,270 $3,905 $13,365
2020 $2,353 $17,270 $3,905 $13,365
2019 $2,433 $17,270 $3,905 $13,365
2018 $2,055 $14,599 $3,538 $11,061
2017 $1,945 $15,145 $3,670 $11,475
2016 $1,891 $14,704 $3,681 $11,023
2015 $1,867 $14,940 $3,740 $11,200
2014 $1,803 $13,860 $3,740 $10,120

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2602042

MLS Technology

APN: 73865-83-08-26290

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.